Good Lake No. 274, Saskatchewan · Canada · ski area
Good Spirit Lake Provincial Park Cross Country Ski Trails ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Good Spirit Lake Provincial Park Cross Country Ski Trails is a ski area in Good Lake No. 274, Saskatchewan, Canada.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- —
- Vertical drop
- —
- Nearest airport
- YQR · 184 km
Good Spirit Lake Provincial Park Cross Country Ski Trails is a ski area in Good Lake No. 274, Saskatchewan, Canada.
Getting to Good Spirit Lake Provincial Park Cross Country Ski Trails
The nearest airport is Regina International Airport (YQR), about 184 km away in a straight line — roughly 3 h 59 min by car; Dauphin Barker Airport (YDN) is 187 km away. Nearby ski areas include The Duck (7.1 km), Duck Mountain Provincial Park Cross Country Ski Trails, Thunderhill Ski Area (6.1 km) and Asessippi Ski Area and Resort (8.8 km), which together add 26 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Good Spirit Lake Provincial Park Cross Country Ski Trails
- 1Regina International Airport Airports in CanadaYQR184 kmstraight line
- 2Dauphin Barker Airport Airports in CanadaYDN187 kmstraight line
- 3Brandon Municipal Airport Airports in CanadaYBR261 kmstraight line
- 4Prince Albert Glass Field Airports in CanadaYPA279 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Good Spirit Lake Provincial Park Cross Country Ski Trails
- 73 kmDuck Mountain Provincial Park Cross Country Ski Trailsup to 677 m
- 73 kmThe Duck7.1 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 653 m
- 92 kmThunderhill Ski Area6.1 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 571 m
- 111 kmAsessippi Ski Area and Resort8.8 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 535 m
- 114 kmMission Ridge Winter ParkSmall ski area
- 114 kmMission Ridge3.7 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 568 m
- 117 kmEcho Valley Provincial Park Cross Country Ski TrailsSmall ski area
Frequently asked questions
What is the nearest airport to Good Spirit Lake Provincial Park Cross Country Ski Trails?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.