New Brunswick · Canada · ski area
Les Aventuriers cross country ski Club ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Les Aventuriers cross country ski Club is a ski area in New Brunswick, Canada.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- —
- Vertical drop
- —
- Nearest airport
- ZBF · 59 km
Les Aventuriers cross country ski Club is a ski area in New Brunswick, Canada.
Getting to Les Aventuriers cross country ski Club
The nearest airport is Bathurst Airport (ZBF), about 59 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 16 min by car; Bonaventure Airport (YVB) is 66 km away. Nearby ski areas include Sugarloaf Provincial Park (9.0 km), Petit Chamonix (5.1 km), Pin Rouge (18.0 km) and Touring - Refuge Coyote (1.5 km), which together add 49 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Les Aventuriers cross country ski Club
- 1Bathurst Airport Airports in CanadaZBF59 kmstraight line
- 2Bonaventure Airport Airports in CanadaYVB66 kmstraight line
- 3Mont Joli Airport Airports in CanadaYYY155 kmstraight line
- 4Michel-Pouliot Gaspé Airport Airports in CanadaYGP164 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Les Aventuriers cross country ski Club
- 26 kmSugarloaf Provincial Park9.0 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 200 m
- 46 kmPetit Chamonix5.1 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 151 m
- 60 kmPin Rouge18 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 499 m
- 96 kmTouring - Refuge Coyote1.5 km of slopes · up to 712 m
- 99 kmVertigo AventuresSmall ski area
- 108 kmVal-d'Irène15 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 688 m
Frequently asked questions
What is the nearest airport to Les Aventuriers cross country ski Club?
Bathurst Airport (ZBF), about 59 km away in a straight line; Bonaventure Airport (YVB) is 66 km away.
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.