Greater Madawaska, Ontario · Canada · ski area
Madawaska (Nordic Ski and Recreational Trail Network) ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Madawaska (Nordic Ski and Recreational Trail Network) is a ski area in Greater Madawaska, Ontario, Canada.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- —
- Vertical drop
- —
- Nearest airport
- YOW · 87 km
Madawaska (Nordic Ski and Recreational Trail Network) is a ski area in Greater Madawaska, Ontario, Canada.
Getting to Madawaska (Nordic Ski and Recreational Trail Network)
The nearest airport is Ottawa Macdonald-Cartier International Airport (YOW), about 87 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 54 min by car; Ottawa / Rockcliffe Airport (YRO) is 91 km away. Nearby ski areas include Calabogie Peaks (13.8 km), Mount Pakenham Ski Hill (4.8 km), Madawaska Mountain (5.9 km) and Mont Chilly (2.6 km), which together add 44 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Madawaska (Nordic Ski and Recreational Trail Network)
- 1Ottawa Macdonald-Cartier International Airport Airports in CanadaTransfers & Meet & Greet →YOW87 kmstraight line
- 2Ottawa / Rockcliffe Airport Airports in CanadaYRO91 kmstraight line
- 3Ottawa / Gatineau Airport Airports in CanadaYND99 kmstraight line
- 4Ogdensburg International Airport Airports in United StatesOGS123 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Madawaska (Nordic Ski and Recreational Trail Network)
- 1 kmCalabogie Peaks14 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 372 m
- 36 kmMount Pakenham Ski Hill4.8 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 214 m
- 71 kmMadawaska Mountain5.9 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 409 m
- 71 kmMont Chilly2.6 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 308 m
- 78 kmCamp Fortune9.7 km of slopes · 7 lifts · up to 352 m
- 78 kmCentre Vorlage6.7 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 242 m
- 81 kmMont Cascades Ski9.1 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 293 m
- 83 kmSommet Edelweiss9.7 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 345 m
- 88 kmNakkertokup to 203 m
- 102 kmMont Ste. Marie14 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 509 m
- 107 kmFQME - Air-Eau-Bois0.9 km of slopes · up to 386 m
- 109 kmMount Martin Ski Club0.8 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 148 m
Frequently asked questions
What is the nearest airport to Madawaska (Nordic Ski and Recreational Trail Network)?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.