North Bay, Ontario · Canada · ski area
North Bay Nordic Ski Club Cross Country Ski Trails ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
North Bay Nordic Ski Club Cross Country Ski Trails is a ski area in North Bay, Ontario, Canada, between 215 m and 390 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- 390 m
- Vertical drop
- 175 m
- Cross-country
- 20 km
- Nearest airport
- YYB · 8.4 km
North Bay Nordic Ski Club Cross Country Ski Trails is a ski area in North Bay, Ontario, Canada.
Lifts and elevation
Skiing runs from 215 m up to 390 m, a vertical drop of 175 m — typical of a local ski hill. Cross-country skiers get 20.2 km of nordic trails.
Getting to North Bay Nordic Ski Club Cross Country Ski Trails
The nearest airport is North Bay Jack Garland Airport (YYB), about 8 km away in a straight line — roughly 11 minutes by car; Sudbury Airport (YSB) is 118 km away. Nearby ski areas include Laurentian Ski Hill (3.5 km), Antoine Mountain (6.3 km) and Hidden Valley Highlands Ski Area (5.1 km), which together add 15 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to North Bay Nordic Ski Club Cross Country Ski Trails
- 1North Bay Jack Garland Airport Airports in CanadaYYB8.4 kmstraight line
- 2Sudbury Airport Airports in CanadaYSB118 kmstraight line
- 3Muskoka Airport Airports in CanadaYQA152 kmstraight line
- 4Barrie-Lake Simcoe Regional Airport Airports in CanadaYLK207 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near North Bay Nordic Ski Club Cross Country Ski Trails
- 9 kmLaurentian Ski Hill3.5 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 326 m
- 45 kmAntoine Mountain6.3 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 361 m
- 111 kmHidden Valley Highlands Ski Area5.1 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 386 m
- 115 kmTri Town Ski and Snowboard Village5.2 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 338 m
- 117 kmFiddlehead Mountain1.7 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 359 m
Frequently asked questions
How high is North Bay Nordic Ski Club Cross Country Ski Trails?
What is the nearest airport to North Bay Nordic Ski Club Cross Country Ski Trails?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.