Moravian-Silesian · Czechia · ski area
Dolní Lomná - Armáda ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Dolní Lomná - Armáda is a ski area in Moravian-Silesian, Czechia with 0.7 km of mapped downhill runs and 1 lift, between 486 m and 669 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- 0.7 km
- Lifts
- 1
- Top elevation
- 669 m
- Vertical drop
- 183 m
- Nearest airport
- OSR · 45 km
Slopes by difficulty
1 run mapped in OpenStreetMap. Colours follow the European piste convention.
Ski lifts
- 1 Chairlifts
Dolní Lomná - Armáda is a ski area in Moravian-Silesian, Czechia. Its 1 mapped downhill run add up to 0.7 km, which ranks it #162 of 283 ski areas in Czechia and gives it 0.1% of all the country's slopes. The average run is about 650 m long.
Slopes at Dolní Lomná - Armáda
About 0% of the slopes are beginner or easy runs, 100% intermediate and 0% advanced or expert, which makes Dolní Lomná - Armáda a balanced resort for intermediate skiers.
Lifts and elevation
The resort has 1 lift: 1 chairlift. Most of them are chairlifts or gondolas, so you ride seated. Skiing runs from 486 m up to 669 m, a vertical drop of 183 m — typical of a local ski hill.
Getting to Dolní Lomná - Armáda
The nearest airport is Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava (OSR), about 45 km away in a straight line — roughly 58 minutes by car; Kraków John Paul II International Airport (KRK) is 99 km away. Nearby ski areas include Skiareál Severka (2.9 km), Mosty u Jablunkova (2.1 km), Javorový Vrch (3.0 km) and Ski areál Řeka, which together add 9 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Dolní Lomná - Armáda
- 1Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava Airports in CzechiaOSR45 kmstraight line
- 2Kraków John Paul II International Airport Airports in PolandTransfers & Meet & Greet →KRK99 kmstraight line
- 3Sliač Airport Airports in SlovakiaSLD106 kmstraight line
- 4Katowice Wojciech Korfanty International Airport Airports in PolandTransfers & Meet & Greet →KTW107 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Dolní Lomná - Armáda
- 3 kmSkiareál Severka2.9 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 955 m
- 6 kmMosty u Jablunkova2.1 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 675 m
- 10 kmJavorový Vrch3.0 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 944 m
- 11 kmSki areál ŘekaSmall ski area
- 12 kmLyžařský vlek Visalaje0.8 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 778 m
- 12 kmTJ Radegast Sihly0.5 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 779 m
- 12 kmStożek3.2 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 933 m
- 13 kmBiocel Zlatník1.1 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 731 m
- 14 kmFELA Zlatník0.6 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 742 m
- 14 kmSoszów4.0 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 877 m
- 15 kmRówienki
PolandSmall ski area - 16 kmZagroń
Poland1.0 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 689 m
Frequently asked questions
How many kilometres of slopes does Dolní Lomná - Armáda have?
How high is Dolní Lomná - Armáda?
What is the nearest airport to Dolní Lomná - Armáda?
How many ski lifts does Dolní Lomná - Armáda have?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.