Moravian-Silesian · Czechia · ski area
Hei Park Tošovice ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Hei Park Tošovice is a ski area in Moravian-Silesian, Czechia with 0.6 km of mapped downhill runs and 5 lifts, between 386 m and 449 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- 0.6 km
- Lifts
- 5
- Top elevation
- 449 m
- Vertical drop
- 63 m
- Nearest airport
- OSR · 20 km
Slopes by difficulty
2 runs mapped in OpenStreetMap. Colours follow the European piste convention.
Ski lifts
- 5 Drag lifts
Hei Park Tošovice is a ski area in Moravian-Silesian, Czechia. Its 2 mapped downhill runs add up to 0.6 km, which ranks it #170 of 283 ski areas in Czechia and gives it 0.1% of all the country's slopes. The average run is about 290 m long.
Slopes at Hei Park Tošovice
About 47% of the slopes are beginner or easy runs, 53% intermediate and 0% advanced or expert, which makes Hei Park Tošovice a balanced resort for intermediate skiers.
Lifts and elevation
The resort has 5 lifts: 5 drag lifts. Most uphill transport is by surface lifts (T-bars, button lifts and tows). Skiing runs from 386 m up to 449 m, a vertical drop of 63 m — typical of a local ski hill.
Getting to Hei Park Tošovice
The nearest airport is Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava (OSR), about 20 km away in a straight line — roughly 25 minutes by car; Brno-Tuřany Airport (BRQ) is 103 km away. Nearby ski areas include Skiareál Potštát (0.7 km), Skiareál Horní Guntramovice (0.6 km), Vaňkův kopec (1.3 km) and Ski aerál Skalka (0.5 km), which together add 6 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Hei Park Tošovice
- 1Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava Airports in CzechiaOSR20 kmstraight line
- 2Brno-Tuřany Airport Airports in CzechiaBRQ103 kmstraight line
- 3Katowice Wojciech Korfanty International Airport Airports in PolandTransfers & Meet & Greet →KTW124 kmstraight line
- 4Kraków John Paul II International Airport Airports in PolandTransfers & Meet & Greet →KRK146 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Hei Park Tošovice
- 15 kmSkiareál Potštát0.7 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 533 m
- 23 kmSkiareál Horní Guntramovice0.6 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 695 m
- 24 kmVaňkův kopec1.3 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 409 m
- 25 kmSki aerál Skalka0.5 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 304 m
- 29 kmPark sportu Hrubá Voda2.5 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 552 m
- 32 kmHlubočky0.6 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 379 m
- 35 kmSki areál Palkovice0.6 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 442 m
- 37 kmSki areál Opálená0.6 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 646 m
- 38 kmTroják0.9 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 595 m
- 40 kmVsacký cáb0.5 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 824 m
- 41 kmGolf & Ski Resort Ostraviceup to 472 m
- 42 kmTrnava-Luhy0.4 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 507 m
Frequently asked questions
How many kilometres of slopes does Hei Park Tošovice have?
How high is Hei Park Tošovice?
What is the nearest airport to Hei Park Tošovice?
How many ski lifts does Hei Park Tošovice have?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.