Uusimaa · Finland · ski area
Alhovuori ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Alhovuori is a ski area in Uusimaa, Finland.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- —
- Vertical drop
- —
- Nearest airport
- HEL · 49 km
Alhovuori is a ski area in Uusimaa, Finland.
Getting to Alhovuori
The nearest airport is Helsinki Vantaa Airport (HEL), about 49 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 4 min by car; Turku Airport (TKU) is 103 km away. Nearby ski areas include Vihti Ski Center (5.5 km), Solvalla Swinghill (0.7 km), Serena Ski (1.6 km) and Sveitsin Hiihtokeskus (3.1 km), which together add 11 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Alhovuori
- 1Helsinki Vantaa Airport Airports in FinlandTransfers & Meet & Greet →HEL49 kmstraight line
- 2Turku Airport Airports in FinlandTransfers & Meet & Greet →TKU103 kmstraight line
- 3Tampere-Pirkkala Airport Airports in FinlandTMP106 kmstraight line
- 4Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport Airports in EstoniaTransfers & Meet & Greet →TLL126 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Alhovuori
- 18 kmVihti Ski Center5.5 km of slopes · 10 lifts · up to 123 m
- 31 kmSolvalla Swinghill0.7 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 105 m
- 38 kmSerena Ski1.6 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 96 m
- 41 kmSveitsin Hiihtokeskus3.1 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 162 m
- 43 kmGranibacken0.5 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 71 m
- 47 kmPeuramaa2.5 km of slopes · 8 lifts · up to 54 m
- 54 kmPåminne1.4 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 89 m
- 54 kmKalpalinna2.1 km of slopes · 7 lifts · up to 158 m
- 84 kmPorvoo Ski1.3 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 56 m
- 96 kmMessilän Lumikeskus, Messilä Skicenter5.8 km of slopes · 9 lifts · up to 195 m
- 97 kmSalpausselän hyppyrimäetup to 216 m
Frequently asked questions
What is the nearest airport to Alhovuori?
Helsinki Vantaa Airport (HEL), about 49 km away in a straight line; Turku Airport (TKU) is 103 km away.
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.