Hirschegg, Styria · Austria · ski area
Salzstiegl ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Salzstiegl is a ski area in Hirschegg, Styria, Austria.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- —
- Vertical drop
- —
- Nearest airport
- GRZ · 37 km
Salzstiegl is a ski area in Hirschegg, Styria, Austria.
Getting to Salzstiegl
The nearest airport is Graz Airport (GRZ), about 37 km away in a straight line — roughly 48 minutes by car; Klagenfurt Airport (KLU) is 63 km away. Nearby ski areas include Gaberl (3.5 km), Modriach-Winkel Hoislifte (4.8 km), Klug Lifte (2.3 km) and Schilifte Kleinlobming (0.5 km), which together add 12 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Salzstiegl
- 1Graz Airport Airports in AustriaTransfers & Meet & Greet →GRZ37 kmstraight line
- 2Klagenfurt Airport Airports in AustriaKLU63 kmstraight line
- 3Maribor Edvard Rusjan Airport Airports in SloveniaTransfers & Meet & Greet →MBX82 kmstraight line
- 4Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport Airports in SloveniaTransfers & Meet & Greet →LJU96 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Salzstiegl
- 8 kmSalzstiegl9.7 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 1,704 m
- 10 kmGaberl3.5 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 1,548 m
- 12 kmModriach-Winkel Hoislifte4.8 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 1,175 m
- 14 kmKlug Lifte2.3 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 1,457 m
- 17 kmSchilifte Kleinlobming0.5 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 891 m
- 21 kmSchilift Obdach1.0 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 1,175 m
- 21 kmWeinebene13 km of slopes · 8 lifts · up to 1,843 m
- 22 kmKlippitztörl13 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 1,816 m
- 24 kmKoralpe12 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 2,065 m
- 28 kmRieseralm8.7 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 1,606 m
- 29 kmPreggrabenhöhe1.2 km of slopes · up to 986 m
- 34 kmGaaler Lifte5.9 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 1,224 m
Frequently asked questions
What is the nearest airport to Salzstiegl?
Graz Airport (GRZ), about 37 km away in a straight line; Klagenfurt Airport (KLU) is 63 km away.
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.