Saint-Félicien, Quebec · Canada · ski area
Toboski ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Toboski is a ski area in Saint-Félicien, Quebec, Canada with 2.0 km of mapped downhill runs and 3 lifts, between 203 m and 276 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- 2.0 km
- Lifts
- 3
- Top elevation
- 276 m
- Vertical drop
- 73 m
- Nearest airport
- YRJ · 19 km
Slopes by difficulty
7 runs mapped in OpenStreetMap. Colours follow the North American piste convention.
Ski lifts
- 2 Drag lifts
- 1 Chairlifts
Toboski is a ski area in Saint-Félicien, Quebec, Canada. Its 7 mapped downhill runs add up to 2.0 km, which ranks it #205 of 403 ski areas in Canada and gives it 0.1% of all the country's slopes. The average run is about 280 m long.
Slopes at Toboski
About 51% of the slopes are beginner or easy runs, 24% intermediate and 26% advanced or expert, which makes Toboski a good choice for beginners and families.
Lifts and elevation
The resort has 3 lifts: 2 drag lifts, 1 chairlift. Most uphill transport is by surface lifts (T-bars, button lifts and tows). Skiing runs from 203 m up to 276 m, a vertical drop of 73 m — typical of a local ski hill.
Getting to Toboski
The nearest airport is Roberval Airport (YRJ), about 19 km away in a straight line — roughly 25 minutes by car; Saguenay-Bagotville Airport (YBG) is 115 km away. Nearby ski areas include Do-Mi-Ski Ski Area (1.5 km), Mont Villa Saguenay (1.4 km), Mont Lac-Vert (7.1 km) and Mont Fortin (1.7 km), which together add 14 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Toboski
- 1Roberval Airport Airports in CanadaYRJ19 kmstraight line
- 2Saguenay-Bagotville Airport Airports in CanadaYBG115 kmstraight line
- 3Chapais Airport Airports in CanadaYMT197 kmstraight line
- 4Quebec Jean Lesage International Airport Airports in CanadaYQB217 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Toboski
- 39 kmDo-Mi-Ski Ski Area1.5 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 164 m
- 64 kmMont Villa Saguenay1.4 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 120 m
- 71 kmMont Lac-Vert7.1 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 398 m
- 95 kmMont Fortin1.7 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 121 m
- 99 kmMont des Allemands2.3 km of slopes · up to 489 m
- 118 kmLe Valinouet22 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 794 m
Frequently asked questions
How many kilometres of slopes does Toboski have?
How high is Toboski?
What is the nearest airport to Toboski?
How many ski lifts does Toboski have?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.