Liberec · Czechia · ski area
Skiareál Černá Říčka ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Skiareál Černá Říčka is a ski area in Liberec, Czechia with 1.5 km of mapped downhill runs and 2 lifts, between 680 m and 780 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- 1.5 km
- Lifts
- 2
- Top elevation
- 780 m
- Vertical drop
- 100 m
- Nearest airport
- PED · 90 km
Slopes by difficulty
4 runs mapped in OpenStreetMap. Colours follow the European piste convention.
Ski lifts
- 1 T-bars
- 1 Rope tows
Skiareál Černá Říčka is a ski area in Liberec, Czechia. Its 4 mapped downhill runs add up to 1.5 km, which ranks it #92 of 283 ski areas in Czechia and gives it 0.3% of all the country's slopes. The average run is about 375 m long.
Slopes at Skiareál Černá Říčka
About 62% of the slopes are beginner or easy runs, 38% intermediate and 0% advanced or expert, which makes Skiareál Černá Říčka a good choice for beginners and families.
Lifts and elevation
The resort has 2 lifts: 1 t-bar, 1 rope tow. Most uphill transport is by surface lifts (T-bars, button lifts and tows). Skiing runs from 680 m up to 780 m, a vertical drop of 100 m — typical of a local ski hill.
Getting to Skiareál Černá Říčka
The nearest airport is Pardubice Airport (PED), about 90 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 57 min by car; Václav Havel Airport Prague (PRG) is 107 km away. Nearby ski areas include Skiareál Jizerský kopec (0.2 km), Ski areál Detoa (1.1 km), Světlý vrch (0.7 km) and Mariánská Hora (0.5 km), which together add 9 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Skiareál Černá Říčka
- 1Pardubice Airport Airports in CzechiaPED90 kmstraight line
- 2Václav Havel Airport Prague Airports in CzechiaTransfers & Meet & Greet →PRG107 kmstraight line
- 3Copernicus Wrocław Airport Airports in PolandTransfers & Meet & Greet →WRO115 kmstraight line
- 4Dresden Airport Airports in GermanyTransfers & Meet & Greet →DRS116 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Skiareál Černá Říčka
- 3 kmSkiareál Jizerský kopec0.2 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 794 m
- 3 kmSki areál Detoa1.1 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 658 m
- 3 kmSvětlý vrch0.7 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 707 m
- 3 kmMariánská Hora0.5 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 736 m
- 4 kmSelský dvůr0.3 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 627 m
- 4 kmTanvaldský Špičák6.4 km of slopes · 7 lifts · up to 806 m
- 4 kmSkiareál Mýtiny0.4 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 716 m
- 5 kmSkiarena Jizerky10 km of slopes · 18 lifts · up to 806 m
- 5 kmskiareál U Čápa2.8 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 794 m
- 6 kmSkiareál Rejdice2.2 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 827 m
- 6 kmBukovka1.0 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 712 m
- 6 kmJosefův Důl1.7 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 729 m
Frequently asked questions
How many kilometres of slopes does Skiareál Černá Říčka have?
How high is Skiareál Černá Říčka?
What is the nearest airport to Skiareál Černá Říčka?
How many ski lifts does Skiareál Černá Říčka have?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.