Winterberg, North Rhine-Westphalia · Germany · ski area
Skiliftkarussell Winterberg ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Skiliftkarussell Winterberg is a ski area in Winterberg, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- —
- Vertical drop
- —
- Nearest airport
- PAD · 46 km
Skiliftkarussell Winterberg is a ski area in Winterberg, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany.
Getting to Skiliftkarussell Winterberg
The nearest airport is Paderborn Lippstadt Airport (PAD), about 46 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 0 min by car; Kassel Airport (KSF) is 65 km away. Nearby ski areas include Skigebiet Ruhrquelle (0.2 km), Familienskigebiet Sahnehang (2.7 km), Skiliftkarussell Altastenberg (6.2 km) and Skiliftkarussell Postwiese (7.1 km), which together add 20 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Skiliftkarussell Winterberg
- 1Paderborn Lippstadt Airport Airports in GermanyPAD46 kmstraight line
- 2Kassel Airport Airports in GermanyKSF65 kmstraight line
- 3Dortmund Airport Airports in GermanyTransfers & Meet & Greet →DTM72 kmstraight line
- 4Cologne Bonn Airport Airports in GermanyTransfers & Meet & Greet →CGN103 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Skiliftkarussell Winterberg
- 3 kmSkigebiet Ruhrquelle0.2 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 664 m
- 3 kmFamilienskigebiet Sahnehang2.7 km of slopes · 16 lifts · up to 825 m
- 4 kmSkiliftkarussell Altastenberg6.2 km of slopes · 7 lifts · up to 778 m
- 4 kmSkiliftkarussell Postwiese7.1 km of slopes · 9 lifts · up to 726 m
- 5 kmEschenberglifte3.5 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 723 m
- 9 kmBödefeld - Hunau3.8 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 799 m
- 10 kmSternrodt1.5 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 781 m
- 11 kmWillingen15 km of slopes · 15 lifts · up to 837 m
- 12 kmWillingenSmall ski area
- 13 kmFort Fun WinterweltSmall ski area
- 20 kmSkihang am Poppenberg in Brilon0.6 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 594 m
Frequently asked questions
What is the nearest airport to Skiliftkarussell Winterberg?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.