Trento · Italy · ski area
Passo Lavazè ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Passo Lavazè is a ski area in Trento, Italy with 0.7 km of mapped downhill runs and 2 lifts, between 1,763 m and 1,837 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- 0.7 km
- Lifts
- 2
- Top elevation
- 1,837 m
- Vertical drop
- 74 m
- Nearest airport
- BZO · 17 km
Slopes by difficulty
1 run mapped in OpenStreetMap. Colours follow the European piste convention.
Ski lifts
- 1 Button lifts
- 1 Magic carpets
Passo Lavazè is a ski area in Trento, Italy. Its 1 mapped downhill run add up to 0.7 km, which ranks it #226 of 277 ski areas in Italy and gives it 0% of all the country's slopes. The average run is about 700 m long.
Slopes at Passo Lavazè
About 100% of the slopes are beginner or easy runs, 0% intermediate and 0% advanced or expert, which makes Passo Lavazè a good choice for beginners and families.
Lifts and elevation
The resort has 2 lifts: 1 button lift, 1 magic carpet. Most uphill transport is by surface lifts (T-bars, button lifts and tows). Skiing runs from 1,763 m up to 1,837 m, a vertical drop of 74 m — typical of a local ski hill.
Getting to Passo Lavazè
The nearest airport is Bolzano Airport (BZO), about 17 km away in a straight line — roughly 22 minutes by car; Treviso Airport (TSF) is 96 km away. Nearby ski areas include Jochgrimm, Passo Oclini (6.0 km), Latemar Dolomites (42.0 km), Deutschnofen - Nova Ponente, Deutschnofen, Nova Ponente (0.6 km) and Petersberg - Monte San Pietro, Petersberg, Monte San Pietro (2.3 km), which together add 102 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Passo Lavazè
- 1Bolzano Airport Airports in ItalyBZO17 kmstraight line
- 2Treviso Airport Airports in ItalyTransfers & Meet & Greet →TSF96 kmstraight line
- 3Innsbruck Airport Airports in AustriaTransfers & Meet & Greet →INN101 kmstraight line
- 4Venice Marco Polo Airport Airports in ItalyTransfers & Meet & Greet →VCE116 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Passo Lavazè
- 3 kmJochgrimm, Passo Oclini6.0 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 2,226 m
- 5 kmLatemar Dolomites42 km of slopes · 20 lifts · up to 2,422 m
- 6 kmDeutschnofen - Nova Ponente, Deutschnofen, Nova Ponente0.6 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 1,524 m
- 9 kmPetersberg - Monte San Pietro, Petersberg, Monte San Pietro2.3 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 1,468 m
- 10 kmAlpe Cermis25 km of slopes · 8 lifts · up to 2,249 m
- 11 kmCarezza27 km of slopes · 15 lifts · up to 2,321 m
- 16 kmSki Area Alpe Lusia30 km of slopes · 9 lifts · up to 2,338 m
- 16 kmVigo di Fassa - Ciampedie13 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 2,095 m
- 22 kmVal di Fassa78 km of slopes · 37 lifts · up to 2,435 m
- 22 kmMendel3.2 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 1,596 m
- 22 kmBuffaure - Ciampac26 km of slopes · 12 lifts · up to 2,435 m
- 24 kmPasso Rolle9.7 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 2,215 m
Frequently asked questions
How many kilometres of slopes does Passo Lavazè have?
How high is Passo Lavazè?
What is the nearest airport to Passo Lavazè?
How many ski lifts does Passo Lavazè have?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.