Suceava · Romania · ski area
Campulung Moldovenesc ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Campulung Moldovenesc is a ski area in Suceava, Romania.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- —
- Vertical drop
- —
- Nearest airport
- SCV · 63 km
Campulung Moldovenesc is a ski area in Suceava, Romania.
Getting to Campulung Moldovenesc
The nearest airport is Suceava Ștefan cel Mare International Airport (SCV), about 63 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 22 min by car; Târgu Mureş Transilvania International Airport (TGM) is 146 km away. Nearby ski areas include Pârtia de schi Rarău, Rarău Ski Resort (2.8 km), Gura Humorului (2.4 km), Vatra Dornei (4.5 km) and Mălini - Valeni village, which together add 13 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Campulung Moldovenesc
- 1Suceava Ștefan cel Mare International Airport Airports in RomaniaSCV63 kmstraight line
- 2Târgu Mureş Transilvania International Airport Airports in RomaniaTGM146 kmstraight line
- 3Bacău George Enescu International Airport Airports in RomaniaBCM152 kmstraight line
- 4Maramureș International Airport Airports in RomaniaBAY157 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Campulung Moldovenesc
- 6 kmPârtia de schi Rarău, Rarău Ski Resort2.8 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 1,221 m
- 26 kmGura Humorului2.4 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 760 m
- 27 kmVatra Dornei4.5 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 1,256 m
- 38 kmMălini - Valeni villageSmall ski area
- 58 kmBorsafüred0.7 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 1,551 m
- 61 kmBorsec2.1 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 1,073 m
- 66 kmBorsecSmall ski area
- 69 kmMigovo
Ukraine1.5 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 708 m - 71 kmToplița2.0 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 865 m
- 85 kmPârtia de schi Cocoș Bistrița1.7 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 681 m
- 89 kmГорбова
Ukraine1.4 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 187 m - 90 kmPiatra Neamt (Karácsonykő) - Dealu Cozla1.0 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 628 m
Frequently asked questions
What is the nearest airport to Campulung Moldovenesc?
Suceava Ștefan cel Mare International Airport (SCV), about 63 km away in a straight line; Târgu Mureş Transilvania International Airport (TGM) is 146 km away.
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.