Suceava · Romania · ski area
Mălini - Valeni village ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Mălini - Valeni village is a ski area in Suceava, Romania.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- —
- Vertical drop
- —
- Nearest airport
- SCV · 42 km
Mălini - Valeni village is a ski area in Suceava, Romania.
Getting to Mălini - Valeni village
The nearest airport is Suceava Ștefan cel Mare International Airport (SCV), about 42 km away in a straight line — roughly 55 minutes by car; Bacău George Enescu International Airport (BCM) is 118 km away. Nearby ski areas include Gura Humorului (2.4 km), Pârtia de schi Rarău, Rarău Ski Resort (2.8 km), Campulung Moldovenesc and Vatra Dornei (4.5 km), which together add 13 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Mălini - Valeni village
- 1Suceava Ștefan cel Mare International Airport Airports in RomaniaSCV42 kmstraight line
- 2Bacău George Enescu International Airport Airports in RomaniaBCM118 kmstraight line
- 3Iaşi International Airport Airports in RomaniaIAS124 kmstraight line
- 4Târgu Mureş Transilvania International Airport Airports in RomaniaTGM158 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Mălini - Valeni village
- 19 kmGura Humorului2.4 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 760 m
- 35 kmPârtia de schi Rarău, Rarău Ski Resort2.8 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 1,221 m
- 38 kmCampulung MoldovenescSmall ski area
- 50 kmVatra Dornei4.5 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 1,256 m
- 56 kmBorsec2.1 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 1,073 m
- 57 kmPiatra Neamt (Karácsonykő) - Dealu Cozla1.0 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 628 m
- 61 kmBorsecSmall ski area
- 74 kmToplița2.0 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 865 m
- 91 kmPârtia de schi Veresvirág, Veresvirág sípálya1.5 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 1,096 m
- 92 kmГорбова
Ukraine1.4 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 187 m - 95 kmBorsafüred0.7 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 1,551 m
- 96 kmMigovo
Ukraine1.5 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 708 m
Frequently asked questions
What is the nearest airport to Mălini - Valeni village?
Suceava Ștefan cel Mare International Airport (SCV), about 42 km away in a straight line; Bacău George Enescu International Airport (BCM) is 118 km away.
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.