Fenton, Michigan · United States · ski area
Linden County Park ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Linden County Park is a ski area in Fenton, Michigan, United States.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- —
- Vertical drop
- —
- Nearest airport
- FNT · 19 km
Linden County Park is a ski area in Fenton, Michigan, the United States.
Getting to Linden County Park
The nearest airport is Bishop International Airport (FNT), about 19 km away in a straight line — roughly 25 minutes by car; Capital Region International Airport (LAN) is 66 km away. Nearby ski areas include Mt. Holly Ski & Snowboard Resort (5.1 km), Alpine Valley Ski Area (4.5 km), Mt Brighton (5.0 km) and For-Mar Nature Preserve & Arboretum, which together add 18 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Linden County Park
- 1Bishop International Airport Airports in United StatesFNT19 kmstraight line
- 2Capital Region International Airport Airports in United StatesLAN66 kmstraight line
- 3Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport Airports in United StatesTransfers & Meet & Greet →DTW74 kmstraight line
- 4MBS International Airport Airports in United StatesMBS85 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Linden County Park
- 18 kmMt. Holly Ski & Snowboard Resort5.1 km of slopes · 15 lifts · up to 379 m
- 26 kmAlpine Valley Ski Area4.5 km of slopes · 10 lifts · up to 368 m
- 29 kmMt Brighton5.0 km of slopes · 12 lifts · up to 340 m
- 30 kmFor-Mar Nature Preserve & ArboretumSmall ski area
- 31 kmFlushing County ParkSmall ski area
- 34 kmPine Knob Ski & Snowboard Resort3.7 km of slopes · 12 lifts · up to 392 m
- 35 kmHuron Meadows Metroparkup to 275 m
- 38 kmRichfield County ParkSmall ski area
- 55 kmStony Creek Metroparkup to 280 m
Frequently asked questions
What is the nearest airport to Linden County Park?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.