Eau Claire, Wisconsin · United States · ski area
Pinehurst ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Pinehurst is a ski area in Eau Claire, Wisconsin, United States.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- —
- Vertical drop
- —
- Nearest airport
- EAU · 2.8 km
Pinehurst is a ski area in Eau Claire, Wisconsin, the United States.
Getting to Pinehurst
The nearest airport is Chippewa Valley Regional Airport (EAU), about 3 km away in a straight line — roughly 4 minutes by car; La Crosse Regional Airport (LSE) is 110 km away. Nearby ski areas include Silver Mine, WoodWind Park (3.2 km), Bruce Mound Winter Sports Area (2.4 km) and Coffee Mill (4.0 km), which together add 15 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Pinehurst
- 1Chippewa Valley Regional Airport Airports in United StatesEAU2.8 kmstraight line
- 2La Crosse Regional Airport Airports in United StatesLSE110 kmstraight line
- 3Rochester International Airport Airports in United StatesRST134 kmstraight line
- 4Minneapolis–Saint Paul International Airport / Wold–Chamberlain Field Airports in United StatesTransfers & Meet & Greet →MSP139 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Pinehurst
- 14 kmSilver Mineup to 234 m
- 36 kmWoodWind Park3.2 km of slopes · up to 384 m
- 70 kmBruce Mound Winter Sports Area2.4 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 401 m
- 72 kmCoffee Mill4.0 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 352 m
- 73 kmChristie Mountain Ski Area5.5 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 501 m
- 74 kmPerkinstown Winter Sports Areaup to 431 m
- 77 kmBlue Hills Trailup to 503 m
- 93 kmSaint Mary's University Ski Trailsup to 294 m
- 99 kmWillow River State Parkup to 284 m
- 101 kmTimberland Hillsup to 438 m
- 105 kmAfton State Parkup to 305 m
- 105 kmAfton Alps14 km of slopes · 20 lifts · up to 310 m
Frequently asked questions
What is the nearest airport to Pinehurst?
Chippewa Valley Regional Airport (EAU), about 2.8 km away in a straight line; La Crosse Regional Airport (LSE) is 110 km away.
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.