Tyrol · Austria · ski area
Tirolina Hinterthiersee ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Tirolina Hinterthiersee is a ski area in Tyrol, Austria.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- —
- Vertical drop
- —
- Nearest airport
- INN · 65 km
Tirolina Hinterthiersee is a ski area in Tyrol, Austria.
Getting to Tirolina Hinterthiersee
The nearest airport is Innsbruck Airport (INN), about 65 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 24 min by car; Salzburg Airport (SZG) is 74 km away. Nearby ski areas include Tirolina - Haltjochlift (3.3 km), Schneeberglifte Thiersee (1.7 km), Hochfeld - Schwoich (1.3 km) and Ski Juwel - Oberau (Wildschönau) (0.3 km), which together add 25 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Tirolina Hinterthiersee
- 1Innsbruck Airport Airports in AustriaTransfers & Meet & Greet →INN65 kmstraight line
- 2Salzburg Airport Airports in AustriaTransfers & Meet & Greet →SZG74 kmstraight line
- 3Munich Airport Airports in GermanyTransfers & Meet & Greet →MUC88 kmstraight line
- 4Bolzano Airport Airports in ItalyBZO137 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Tirolina Hinterthiersee
- 0 kmTirolina - Haltjochlift3.3 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 1,074 m
- 2 kmSchneeberglifte Thiersee1.7 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 1,010 m
- 8 kmHochfeld - Schwoich1.3 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 721 m
- 10 kmSudelfeld - Bayrischzell
Germany26 km of slopes · 13 lifts · up to 1,507 m - 11 kmGrafenherberge (Rankenlift)
Germany1.7 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 1,247 m - 11 kmLanglauf-Zentrum Bayrischzell
Germanyup to 917 m - 11 kmHocheck (Oberaudorf)
Germany3.3 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 849 m - 14 kmWendelstein
Germany8.8 km of slopes · 51 lifts · up to 1,717 m - 14 kmOberer Maxlraineralm
Germany1.7 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 1,596 m - 15 kmSkigebiet Spitzingsee - Tegernsee
Germany16 km of slopes · 11 lifts · up to 1,569 m - 15 kmSki Juwel - Oberau (Wildschönau)0.3 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 974 m
- 16 kmNiederau (Wildschönau)19 km of slopes · 11 lifts · up to 1,563 m
Frequently asked questions
What is the nearest airport to Tirolina Hinterthiersee?
Innsbruck Airport (INN), about 65 km away in a straight line; Salzburg Airport (SZG) is 74 km away.
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.