Vallée-Jonction, Quebec · Canada · ski area
Club de ski de Beauce ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Club de ski de Beauce is a ski area in Vallée-Jonction, Quebec, Canada.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- —
- Vertical drop
- —
- Nearest airport
- YQB · 59 km
Club de ski de Beauce is a ski area in Vallée-Jonction, Quebec, Canada.
Getting to Club de ski de Beauce
The nearest airport is Quebec Jean Lesage International Airport (YQB), about 59 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 17 min by car; Montréal / Saint-Hubert Metropolitan Airport (YHU) is 215 km away. Nearby ski areas include Club ski Beauce (2.0 km), Mont Orignal (9.2 km), Centre de ski Saint-Georges (3.6 km) and Mont Adstock (6.8 km), which together add 45 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Club de ski de Beauce
- 1Quebec Jean Lesage International Airport Airports in CanadaYQB59 kmstraight line
- 2Montréal / Saint-Hubert Metropolitan Airport Airports in CanadaYHU215 kmstraight line
- 3Saguenay-Bagotville Airport Airports in CanadaYBG218 kmstraight line
- 4Presque Isle International Airport Airports in United StatesPQI223 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Club de ski de Beauce
- 0 kmClub ski Beauce2.0 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 224 m
- 26 kmMont Orignal9.2 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 594 m
- 32 kmCentre de ski Saint-Georges3.6 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 257 m
- 43 kmMont Adstock6.8 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 646 m
- 43 kmStation touristique du Massif du Sud23 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 899 m
- 46 kmLes Sentiers La Balade de Lévisup to 70 m
- 53 kmPlaines d’Abrahamup to 101 m
- 53 kmCentre de plein air de Lévis1.6 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 92 m
- 56 kmMontagne Grande-Coulée – Parc des Appalaches2.5 km of slopes · up to 834 m
- 56 kmRivière Saint-Charlesup to 9 m
- 59 kmMont Apic3.0 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 318 m
- 65 kmBase de plein air La Découverte (Val-Bélair)up to 479 m
Frequently asked questions
What is the nearest airport to Club de ski de Beauce?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.