Sainte-Cécile-de-Whitton, Quebec · Canada · ski area
FQME - Station Mont Ste-Cécile ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
FQME - Station Mont Ste-Cécile is a ski area in Sainte-Cécile-de-Whitton, Quebec, Canada with 4.3 km of mapped downhill runs, between 530 m and 837 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- 4.3 km
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- 837 m
- Vertical drop
- 307 m
- Nearest airport
- YQB · 125 km
Slopes by difficulty
7 runs mapped in OpenStreetMap. Colours follow the North American piste convention.
FQME - Station Mont Ste-Cécile is a ski area in Sainte-Cécile-de-Whitton, Quebec, Canada. Its 7 mapped downhill runs add up to 4.3 km, which ranks it #163 of 403 ski areas in Canada and gives it 0.1% of all the country's slopes. The average run is about 620 m long.
Slopes at FQME - Station Mont Ste-Cécile
About 37% of the slopes are beginner or easy runs, 25% intermediate and 39% advanced or expert, which makes FQME - Station Mont Ste-Cécile best suited to confident and advanced skiers.
Lifts and elevation
Skiing runs from 530 m up to 837 m, a vertical drop of 307 m.
Getting to FQME - Station Mont Ste-Cécile
The nearest airport is Quebec Jean Lesage International Airport (YQB), about 125 km away in a straight line — roughly 2 h 42 min by car; Augusta State Airport (AUG) is 180 km away. Nearby ski areas include Baie des Sables (2.2 km), Parc national du Mont-Mégantic, Mont Adstock (6.8 km) and Ski Eldorado - Secteur 10e Rang (1.5 km), which together add 15 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to FQME - Station Mont Ste-Cécile
- 1Quebec Jean Lesage International Airport Airports in CanadaYQB125 kmstraight line
- 2Augusta State Airport Airports in United StatesAUG180 kmstraight line
- 3Montréal / Saint-Hubert Metropolitan Airport Airports in CanadaYHU191 kmstraight line
- 4Bangor International Airport Airports in United StatesBGR196 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near FQME - Station Mont Ste-Cécile
- 14 kmBaie des Sables2.2 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 459 m
- 32 kmParc national du Mont-MéganticSmall ski area
- 40 kmMont Adstock6.8 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 646 m
- 45 kmSki Eldorado - Secteur 10e Rang1.5 km of slopes · up to 797 m
- 47 kmSki Eldorado - Secteur St-Paul1.3 km of slopes · up to 888 m
- 54 kmCentre de ski Saint-Georges3.6 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 257 m
- 74 kmClub de ski de BeauceSmall ski area
- 74 kmClub ski Beauce2.0 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 224 m
- 79 kmBishop’s Cross Country Ski TrailsSmall ski area
- 79 kmMont Apic3.0 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 318 m
- 81 kmMont Gleason8.4 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 347 m
- 81 kmMont-Bellevue (Sherbrooke)3.7 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 325 m
Frequently asked questions
How many kilometres of slopes does FQME - Station Mont Ste-Cécile have?
How high is FQME - Station Mont Ste-Cécile?
What is the nearest airport to FQME - Station Mont Ste-Cécile?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.