Liberec · Czechia · ski area
Aldrov - Prezidentský expres ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Aldrov - Prezidentský expres is a ski area in Liberec, Czechia with 2.6 km of mapped downhill runs and 2 lifts, between 578 m and 767 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- 2.6 km
- Lifts
- 2
- Top elevation
- 767 m
- Vertical drop
- 189 m
- Nearest airport
- PED · 76 km
Slopes by difficulty
4 runs mapped in OpenStreetMap. Colours follow the European piste convention.
Ski lifts
- 1 T-bars
- 1 Chairlifts
Aldrov - Prezidentský expres is a ski area in Liberec, Czechia. Its 4 mapped downhill runs add up to 2.6 km, which ranks it #54 of 283 ski areas in Czechia and gives it 0.5% of all the country's slopes. The average run is about 643 m long.
Slopes at Aldrov - Prezidentský expres
About 32% of the slopes are beginner or easy runs, 50% intermediate and 19% advanced or expert, which makes Aldrov - Prezidentský expres a balanced resort for intermediate skiers.
Lifts and elevation
The resort has 2 lifts: 1 t-bar, 1 chairlift. Most uphill transport is by surface lifts (T-bars, button lifts and tows). Skiing runs from 578 m up to 767 m, a vertical drop of 189 m — typical of a local ski hill.
Getting to Aldrov - Prezidentský expres
The nearest airport is Pardubice Airport (PED), about 76 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 39 min by car; Copernicus Wrocław Airport (WRO) is 106 km away. Nearby ski areas include Skiareál Vurmovka (1.7 km), Ski areál Janova hora (0.7 km), Family aréna Cinkáč (1.8 km) and Skiareál Benecko (4.4 km), which together add 10 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Aldrov - Prezidentský expres
- 1Pardubice Airport Airports in CzechiaPED76 kmstraight line
- 2Copernicus Wrocław Airport Airports in PolandTransfers & Meet & Greet →WRO106 kmstraight line
- 3Václav Havel Airport Prague Airports in CzechiaTransfers & Meet & Greet →PRG110 kmstraight line
- 4Dresden Airport Airports in GermanyTransfers & Meet & Greet →DRS133 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Aldrov - Prezidentský expres
- 1 kmSkiareál Vurmovka1.7 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 828 m
- 2 kmSki areál Janova hora0.7 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 774 m
- 2 kmFamily aréna Cinkáč1.8 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 793 m
- 3 kmSkiareál Benecko4.4 km of slopes · 13 lifts · up to 853 m
- 3 kmBenecko - Na Sychrově0.2 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 930 m
- 4 kmLyžařský vlek Stráň Čistá Voda0.8 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 782 m
- 5 kmMAJAsport0.5 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 794 m
- 6 kmModrá hvězda - Bahýnka1.9 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 726 m
- 6 kmŠpindlerův Mlýn - Labská1.5 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 1,035 m
- 6 kmSki areál Sachrovka1.2 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 876 m
- 6 kmHerlíkovice9.8 km of slopes · 10 lifts · up to 1,004 m
- 7 kmLyžařský vlek Popelka0.9 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 850 m
Frequently asked questions
How many kilometres of slopes does Aldrov - Prezidentský expres have?
How high is Aldrov - Prezidentský expres?
What is the nearest airport to Aldrov - Prezidentský expres?
How many ski lifts does Aldrov - Prezidentský expres have?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.