Liberec · Czechia · ski area
Family aréna Cinkáč ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Family aréna Cinkáč is a ski area in Liberec, Czechia with 1.8 km of mapped downhill runs and 3 lifts, between 674 m and 793 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- 1.8 km
- Lifts
- 3
- Top elevation
- 793 m
- Vertical drop
- 119 m
- Nearest airport
- PED · 74 km
Slopes by difficulty
6 runs mapped in OpenStreetMap. Colours follow the European piste convention.
Ski lifts
- 1 T-bars
- 1 Button lifts
- 1 Magic carpets
Family aréna Cinkáč is a ski area in Liberec, Czechia. Its 6 mapped downhill runs add up to 1.8 km, which ranks it #77 of 283 ski areas in Czechia and gives it 0.3% of all the country's slopes. The average run is about 293 m long.
Slopes at Family aréna Cinkáč
About 57% of the slopes are beginner or easy runs, 23% intermediate and 20% advanced or expert, which makes Family aréna Cinkáč a good choice for beginners and families.
Lifts and elevation
The resort has 3 lifts: 1 t-bar, 1 button lift, 1 magic carpet. Most uphill transport is by surface lifts (T-bars, button lifts and tows). Skiing runs from 674 m up to 793 m, a vertical drop of 119 m — typical of a local ski hill.
Getting to Family aréna Cinkáč
The nearest airport is Pardubice Airport (PED), about 74 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 36 min by car; Copernicus Wrocław Airport (WRO) is 105 km away. Nearby ski areas include Skiareál Benecko (4.4 km), Benecko - Na Sychrově (0.2 km), Aldrov - Prezidentský expres (2.6 km) and Lyžařský vlek Stráň Čistá Voda (0.8 km), which together add 10 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Family aréna Cinkáč
- 1Pardubice Airport Airports in CzechiaPED74 kmstraight line
- 2Copernicus Wrocław Airport Airports in PolandTransfers & Meet & Greet →WRO105 kmstraight line
- 3Václav Havel Airport Prague Airports in CzechiaTransfers & Meet & Greet →PRG111 kmstraight line
- 4Dresden Airport Airports in GermanyTransfers & Meet & Greet →DRS135 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Family aréna Cinkáč
- 1 kmSkiareál Benecko4.4 km of slopes · 13 lifts · up to 853 m
- 1 kmBenecko - Na Sychrově0.2 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 930 m
- 2 kmAldrov - Prezidentský expres2.6 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 767 m
- 3 kmLyžařský vlek Stráň Čistá Voda0.8 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 782 m
- 3 kmSki areál Janova hora0.7 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 774 m
- 4 kmSkiareál Vurmovka1.7 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 828 m
- 4 kmHerlíkovice9.8 km of slopes · 10 lifts · up to 1,004 m
- 5 kmLyžařský vlek Popelka0.9 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 850 m
- 5 kmSkiareál Strážné1.3 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 779 m
- 5 kmMAJAsport0.5 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 794 m
- 5 kmKněžický3.3 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 709 m
- 6 kmŠpindlerův Mlýn - Labská1.5 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 1,035 m
Frequently asked questions
How many kilometres of slopes does Family aréna Cinkáč have?
How high is Family aréna Cinkáč?
What is the nearest airport to Family aréna Cinkáč?
How many ski lifts does Family aréna Cinkáč have?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.