Bussang, Vosges · France · ski area
Domaine Nordique de Ventron ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Domaine Nordique de Ventron is a ski area in Bussang, Vosges, France, between 939 m and 1,079 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- 1,079 m
- Vertical drop
- 140 m
- Cross-country
- 3.8 km
- Nearest airport
- BSL · 60 km
Domaine Nordique de Ventron is a ski area in Bussang, Vosges, France.
Lifts and elevation
Skiing runs from 939 m up to 1,079 m, a vertical drop of 140 m — typical of a local ski hill. Cross-country skiers get 3.8 km of nordic trails.
Getting to Domaine Nordique de Ventron
The nearest airport is EuroAirport Basel–Mulhouse–Freiburg (BSL), about 60 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 18 min by car; Strasbourg Airport (SXB) is 90 km away. Nearby ski areas include Bussang Larcenaire (3.3 km), Le Frenz (0.5 km), Rouge Gazon and La Bresse Brabant (2.7 km), which together add 7 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Domaine Nordique de Ventron
- 1EuroAirport Basel–Mulhouse–Freiburg Airports in FranceTransfers & Meet & Greet →BSL60 kmstraight line
- 2Strasbourg Airport Airports in FranceTransfers & Meet & Greet →SXB90 kmstraight line
- 3Bern Airport Airports in SwitzerlandTransfers & Meet & Greet →BRN121 kmstraight line
- 4Metz-Nancy-Lorraine Airport Airports in FranceETZ127 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Domaine Nordique de Ventron
- 1 kmBussang Larcenaire3.3 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 945 m
- 1 kmVentron0.1 km of slopes · up to 1,108 m
- 7 kmLe Frenz0.5 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 789 m
- 8 kmRouge Gazonup to 1,134 m
- 8 kmLa Bresse Brabant2.7 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 981 m
- 9 kmSaint-Maurice-sur-Moselle0.3 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 1,141 m
- 12 kmBallon d'Alsace8.0 km of slopes · 10 lifts · up to 1,150 m
- 12 kmSnowkite Marksteinup to 1,280 m
- 13 kmLe Markstein8.8 km of slopes · 9 lifts · up to 1,260 m
- 14 kmLe Schlumpf1.4 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 1,013 m
- 15 kmMarkstein-Grand Ballonup to 1,340 m
- 16 kmStation de ski du Schnepfenried9.1 km of slopes · 8 lifts · up to 1,250 m
Frequently asked questions
How high is Domaine Nordique de Ventron?
What is the nearest airport to Domaine Nordique de Ventron?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.