Dolní Poustevna, Saxony · Germany · ski area
Sebnitz ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Sebnitz is a ski area in Dolní Poustevna, Saxony, Germany.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- —
- Vertical drop
- —
- Nearest airport
- DRS · 41 km
Sebnitz is a ski area in Dolní Poustevna, Saxony, Germany.
Getting to Sebnitz
The nearest airport is Dresden Airport (DRS), about 41 km away in a straight line — roughly 53 minutes by car; Václav Havel Airport Prague (PRG) is 97 km away. Nearby ski areas include Skizentrum Tännicht Sohland (0.3 km), Skigebiet Lausche (3.0 km), Ski Elstra (1.1 km) and Wintersport in Steina, which together add 12 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Sebnitz
- 1Dresden Airport Airports in GermanyTransfers & Meet & Greet →DRS41 kmstraight line
- 2Václav Havel Airport Prague Airports in CzechiaTransfers & Meet & Greet →PRG97 kmstraight line
- 3Karlovy Vary Airport Airports in CzechiaTransfers & Meet & Greet →KLV129 kmstraight line
- 4Pardubice Airport Airports in CzechiaPED147 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Sebnitz
- 11 kmSkizentrum Tännicht Sohland0.3 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 440 m
- 21 kmHorní Podluží
Czechia2.1 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 569 m - 26 kmPolevsko
Czechia2 lifts · up to 606 m - 27 kmSki klub Prácheň
Czechia0.4 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 595 m - 28 kmvlek Tisá
Czechia0.4 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 575 m - 29 kmSkigebiet Lausche3.0 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 762 m
- 30 kmSki Elstra1.1 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 398 m
- 30 kmWintersport in Steinaup to 397 m
- 37 kmZadní Telnice7.3 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 795 m
- 40 kmPohoří u Malečova
Czechia0.7 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 543 m - 42 kmKomáří vížka
Czechia1.7 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 769 m
Frequently asked questions
What is the nearest airport to Sebnitz?
Dresden Airport (DRS), about 41 km away in a straight line; Václav Havel Airport Prague (PRG) is 97 km away.
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.