Pescara · Italy · ski area
Passo Lanciano - Majelletta ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Passo Lanciano - Majelletta is a ski area in Pescara, Italy.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- —
- Vertical drop
- —
- Nearest airport
- PSR · 28 km
Passo Lanciano - Majelletta is a ski area in Pescara, Italy.
Getting to Passo Lanciano - Majelletta
The nearest airport is Abruzzo Airport (PSR), about 28 km away in a straight line — roughly 36 minutes by car; Ciampino–G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA) is 132 km away. Nearby ski areas include Passo San Leonardo (3.0 km), Campo di Giove (5.1 km), Valle Fura (6.1 km) and Scanno, which together add 21 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Passo Lanciano - Majelletta
- 1Abruzzo Airport Airports in ItalyTransfers & Meet & Greet →PSR28 kmstraight line
- 2Ciampino–G. B. Pastine International Airport Airports in ItalyTransfers & Meet & Greet →CIA132 kmstraight line
- 3Foggia Gino Lisa Airport Airports in ItalyFOG145 kmstraight line
- 4Naples International Airport Airports in ItalyTransfers & Meet & Greet →NAP146 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Passo Lanciano - Majelletta
- 14 kmPasso San Leonardo3.0 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 1,344 m
- 21 kmCampo di Giove5.1 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 1,782 m
- 34 kmValle Fura6.1 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 1,753 m
- 37 kmScannoSmall ski area
- 39 kmScanno7.0 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 1,875 m
- 40 kmRoccaraso - Rivisondoli67 km of slopes · 28 lifts · up to 2,128 m
- 42 kmPasso Godi di Scanno3.9 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 1,754 m
- 43 kmCapracotta1.5 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 1,638 m
- 50 kmOvindoli18 km of slopes · 12 lifts · up to 2,053 m
- 51 kmPescasseroli11 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 1,811 m
- 52 kmCampo Imperatore7.7 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 2,189 m
Frequently asked questions
What is the nearest airport to Passo Lanciano - Majelletta?
Abruzzo Airport (PSR), about 28 km away in a straight line; Ciampino–G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA) is 132 km away.
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.