West Bend, Wisconsin · United States · ski area
CLCF Nordic ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
CLCF Nordic is a ski area in West Bend, Wisconsin, United States, between 313 m and 370 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- 370 m
- Vertical drop
- 57 m
- Cross-country
- 8.0 km
- Nearest airport
- MKE · 55 km
CLCF Nordic is a ski area in West Bend, Wisconsin, the United States.
Lifts and elevation
Skiing runs from 313 m up to 370 m, a vertical drop of 57 m — typical of a local ski hill. Cross-country skiers get 8.0 km of nordic trails.
Getting to CLCF Nordic
The nearest airport is General Mitchell International Airport (MKE), about 55 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 12 min by car; Dane County Regional Truax Field (MSN) is 92 km away. Nearby ski areas include Fox Hill Ski Area (1.5 km), Little Switzerland (4.5 km), Pike Lake Unit Ski Trails and Sunburst Ski Area (2.2 km), which together add 13 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to CLCF Nordic
- 1General Mitchell International Airport Airports in United StatesTransfers & Meet & Greet →MKE55 kmstraight line
- 2Dane County Regional Truax Field Airports in United StatesMSN92 kmstraight line
- 3Appleton International Airport Airports in United StatesATW101 kmstraight line
- 4Austin Straubel International Airport Airports in United StatesGRB124 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near CLCF Nordic
- 0 kmFox Hill Ski Area1.5 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 382 m
- 4 kmLittle Switzerland4.5 km of slopes · 8 lifts · up to 375 m
- 7 kmPike Lake Unit Ski Trailsup to 364 m
- 14 kmSunburst Ski Area2.2 km of slopes · 11 lifts · up to 356 m
- 14 kmHeiliger Huegel Ski Club2.4 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 388 m
- 26 kmAusblick Ski Hill2.2 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 350 m
- 29 kmZillmer Ski Trailsup to 353 m
- 34 kmBrown Deer Park Ski Trailsup to 219 m
- 39 kmLapham Peakup to 372 m
- 43 kmGreenbush Ski Trailsup to 363 m
- 44 kmMinooka Parkup to 313 m
- 47 kmNutt Hill0.7 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 308 m
Frequently asked questions
How high is CLCF Nordic?
What is the nearest airport to CLCF Nordic?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.