Hartford, Wisconsin · United States · ski area
Pike Lake Unit Ski Trails ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Pike Lake Unit Ski Trails is a ski area in Hartford, Wisconsin, United States, between 344 m and 364 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- 364 m
- Vertical drop
- 20 m
- Cross-country
- 4.8 km
- Nearest airport
- MKE · 53 km
Pike Lake Unit Ski Trails is a ski area in Hartford, Wisconsin, the United States.
Lifts and elevation
Skiing runs from 344 m up to 364 m, a vertical drop of 20 m — typical of a local ski hill. Cross-country skiers get 4.8 km of nordic trails.
Getting to Pike Lake Unit Ski Trails
The nearest airport is General Mitchell International Airport (MKE), about 53 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 9 min by car; Dane County Regional Truax Field (MSN) is 86 km away. Nearby ski areas include Little Switzerland (4.5 km), Heiliger Huegel Ski Club (2.4 km), CLCF Nordic and Fox Hill Ski Area (1.5 km), which together add 13 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Pike Lake Unit Ski Trails
- 1General Mitchell International Airport Airports in United StatesTransfers & Meet & Greet →MKE53 kmstraight line
- 2Dane County Regional Truax Field Airports in United StatesMSN86 kmstraight line
- 3Appleton International Airport Airports in United StatesATW106 kmstraight line
- 4Austin Straubel International Airport Airports in United StatesGRB130 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Pike Lake Unit Ski Trails
- 3 kmLittle Switzerland4.5 km of slopes · 8 lifts · up to 375 m
- 7 kmHeiliger Huegel Ski Club2.4 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 388 m
- 7 kmCLCF Nordicup to 370 m
- 8 kmFox Hill Ski Area1.5 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 382 m
- 20 kmAusblick Ski Hill2.2 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 350 m
- 21 kmSunburst Ski Area2.2 km of slopes · 11 lifts · up to 356 m
- 32 kmLapham Peakup to 372 m
- 34 kmBrown Deer Park Ski Trailsup to 219 m
- 36 kmZillmer Ski Trailsup to 353 m
- 39 kmMinooka Parkup to 313 m
- 49 kmWhitnall Park Ski Trailsup to 243 m
- 50 kmCrystal Ridge (Rock Snowpark)1.3 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 282 m
Frequently asked questions
How high is Pike Lake Unit Ski Trails?
What is the nearest airport to Pike Lake Unit Ski Trails?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.