New York · United States · ski area
Osceola Ski & Sport Resort ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Osceola Ski & Sport Resort is a ski area in New York, United States, between 353 m and 410 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- 410 m
- Vertical drop
- 57 m
- Cross-country
- 14 km
- Nearest airport
- SYR · 55 km
Osceola Ski & Sport Resort is a ski area in New York, the United States.
Lifts and elevation
Skiing runs from 353 m up to 410 m, a vertical drop of 57 m — typical of a local ski hill. Cross-country skiers get 14.4 km of nordic trails.
Getting to Osceola Ski & Sport Resort
The nearest airport is Syracuse Hancock International Airport (SYR), about 55 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 11 min by car; Watertown International Airport (ART) is 60 km away. Nearby ski areas include Osceola Tug Hill XC Center, Snow Ridge (9.7 km), Woods Valley (5.9 km) and Dry Hill Ski Area (2.5 km), which together add 23 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Osceola Ski & Sport Resort
- 1Syracuse Hancock International Airport Airports in United StatesTransfers & Meet & Greet →SYR55 kmstraight line
- 2Watertown International Airport Airports in United StatesART60 kmstraight line
- 3Ithaca Tompkins Regional Airport Airports in United StatesITH128 kmstraight line
- 4Ogdensburg International Airport Airports in United StatesOGS132 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Osceola Ski & Sport Resort
- 1 kmOsceola Tug Hill XC Centerup to 397 m
- 27 kmSnow Ridge9.7 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 537 m
- 34 kmWoods Valley5.9 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 323 m
- 50 kmDry Hill Ski Area2.5 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 300 m
- 59 kmVal Bialas Ski Center2.5 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 247 m
- 60 kmCazenovia Ski Club2.6 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 435 m
- 63 kmMcCauley Mountain Ski Area7.3 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 706 m
- 67 kmBeaver Lake Nature CenterSmall ski area
- 70 kmCamillus0.2 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 223 m
- 83 kmSkaneateles Ski Club2.3 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 337 m
- 89 kmLabrador Mountain13 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 566 m
- 90 kmSong Mountain Resort9.7 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 577 m
Frequently asked questions
How high is Osceola Ski & Sport Resort?
What is the nearest airport to Osceola Ski & Sport Resort?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.