New York · United States · ski area
Osceola Tug Hill XC Center ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Osceola Tug Hill XC Center is a ski area in New York, United States, between 323 m and 397 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- 397 m
- Vertical drop
- 74 m
- Cross-country
- 10 km
- Nearest airport
- SYR · 54 km
Osceola Tug Hill XC Center is a ski area in New York, the United States.
Lifts and elevation
Skiing runs from 323 m up to 397 m, a vertical drop of 74 m — typical of a local ski hill. Cross-country skiers get 10.0 km of nordic trails.
Getting to Osceola Tug Hill XC Center
The nearest airport is Syracuse Hancock International Airport (SYR), about 54 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 10 min by car; Watertown International Airport (ART) is 60 km away. Nearby ski areas include Osceola Ski & Sport Resort, Snow Ridge (9.7 km), Woods Valley (5.9 km) and Dry Hill Ski Area (2.5 km), which together add 23 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Osceola Tug Hill XC Center
- 1Syracuse Hancock International Airport Airports in United StatesTransfers & Meet & Greet →SYR54 kmstraight line
- 2Watertown International Airport Airports in United StatesART60 kmstraight line
- 3Ithaca Tompkins Regional Airport Airports in United StatesITH128 kmstraight line
- 4Ogdensburg International Airport Airports in United StatesOGS133 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Osceola Tug Hill XC Center
- 1 kmOsceola Ski & Sport Resortup to 410 m
- 28 kmSnow Ridge9.7 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 537 m
- 35 kmWoods Valley5.9 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 323 m
- 50 kmDry Hill Ski Area2.5 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 300 m
- 59 kmVal Bialas Ski Center2.5 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 247 m
- 59 kmCazenovia Ski Club2.6 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 435 m
- 64 kmMcCauley Mountain Ski Area7.3 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 706 m
- 67 kmBeaver Lake Nature CenterSmall ski area
- 70 kmCamillus0.2 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 223 m
- 82 kmSkaneateles Ski Club2.3 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 337 m
- 89 kmLabrador Mountain13 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 566 m
- 89 kmSong Mountain Resort9.7 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 577 m
Frequently asked questions
How high is Osceola Tug Hill XC Center?
What is the nearest airport to Osceola Tug Hill XC Center?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.