Presov · Slovakia · ski area
Levoča Nordic Centrum, Levoča bežkársky areál ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Levoča Nordic Centrum, Levoča bežkársky areál is a ski area in Presov, Slovakia, between 875 m and 971 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- 971 m
- Vertical drop
- 96 m
- Cross-country
- 7.5 km
- Nearest airport
- TAT · 31 km
Levoča Nordic Centrum, Levoča bežkársky areál is a ski area in Presov, Slovakia.
Lifts and elevation
Skiing runs from 875 m up to 971 m, a vertical drop of 96 m — typical of a local ski hill. Cross-country skiers get 7.5 km of nordic trails.
Getting to Levoča Nordic Centrum, Levoča bežkársky areál
The nearest airport is Poprad-Tatry Airport (TAT), about 31 km away in a straight line — roughly 40 minutes by car; Košice International Airport (KSC) is 61 km away. Nearby ski areas include Resort Levočská dolina (2.1 km), Poráč Park (1.9 km), Renčišov – Búče and Poráč - Brodok (0.6 km), which together add 9 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Levoča Nordic Centrum, Levoča bežkársky areál
- 1Poprad-Tatry Airport Airports in SlovakiaTAT31 kmstraight line
- 2Košice International Airport Airports in SlovakiaTransfers & Meet & Greet →KSC61 kmstraight line
- 3Sliač Airport Airports in SlovakiaSLD121 kmstraight line
- 4Kraków John Paul II International Airport Airports in PolandTransfers & Meet & Greet →KRK130 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Levoča Nordic Centrum, Levoča bežkársky areál
- 4 kmResort Levočská dolina2.1 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 875 m
- 21 kmPoráč Park1.9 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 760 m
- 21 kmRenčišov – Búče7 lifts · up to 960 m
- 21 kmPoráč - Brodok0.6 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 809 m
- 22 kmSki Dubovica4.0 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 782 m
- 23 kmSki centrum Mraznica5 lifts · up to 972 m
- 24 kmRelax Center PlejsySmall ski area
- 24 kmPlejsySmall ski area
- 25 kmNálepkovo - Krečno1 lift · up to 630 m
- 29 kmSki Mlynky Biele Vody0.7 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 870 m
- 29 kmSki centrum Dedinky0.5 km of slopes · up to 871 m
- 30 kmSki Gugel3.2 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 990 m
Frequently asked questions
How high is Levoča Nordic Centrum, Levoča bežkársky areál?
What is the nearest airport to Levoča Nordic Centrum, Levoča bežkársky areál?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.