Kosice · Slovakia · ski area
Nálepkovo - Krečno ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Nálepkovo - Krečno is a ski area in Kosice, Slovakia with 1 lift, between 533 m and 630 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- 1
- Top elevation
- 630 m
- Vertical drop
- 97 m
- Nearest airport
- TAT · 38 km
Ski lifts
- 1 Button lifts
Nálepkovo - Krečno is a ski area in Kosice, Slovakia.
Lifts and elevation
The resort has 1 lift: 1 button lift. Most uphill transport is by surface lifts (T-bars, button lifts and tows). Skiing runs from 533 m up to 630 m, a vertical drop of 97 m — typical of a local ski hill.
Getting to Nálepkovo - Krečno
The nearest airport is Poprad-Tatry Airport (TAT), about 38 km away in a straight line — roughly 50 minutes by car; Košice International Airport (KSC) is 49 km away. Nearby ski areas include Ski centrum Mraznica, Poráč - Brodok (0.6 km), Poráč Park (1.9 km) and Ski Gugel (3.2 km), which together add 7 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Nálepkovo - Krečno
- 1Poprad-Tatry Airport Airports in SlovakiaTAT38 kmstraight line
- 2Košice International Airport Airports in SlovakiaTransfers & Meet & Greet →KSC49 kmstraight line
- 3Sliač Airport Airports in SlovakiaSLD111 kmstraight line
- 4Kraków John Paul II International Airport Airports in PolandTransfers & Meet & Greet →KRK151 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Nálepkovo - Krečno
- 5 kmSki centrum Mraznica5 lifts · up to 972 m
- 9 kmPoráč - Brodok0.6 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 809 m
- 10 kmPoráč Park1.9 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 760 m
- 16 kmSki Gugel3.2 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 990 m
- 17 kmSki Mlynky Biele Vody0.7 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 870 m
- 17 kmSki centrum Dedinky0.5 km of slopes · up to 871 m
- 19 kmŠtós - Šikmá stráň0.5 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 565 m
- 21 kmPlejsySmall ski area
- 21 kmJúlius2 lifts · up to 680 m
- 21 kmRelax Center PlejsySmall ski area
- 25 kmLevoča Nordic Centrum, Levoča bežkársky areálup to 971 m
- 25 kmAreál bežeckého lyžovania Dobšinská Ľadová Jaskyňaup to 886 m
Frequently asked questions
How high is Nálepkovo - Krečno?
What is the nearest airport to Nálepkovo - Krečno?
How many ski lifts does Nálepkovo - Krečno have?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.