Kosice · Slovakia · ski area
Relax Center Plejsy ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Relax Center Plejsy is a ski area in Kosice, Slovakia.
- Downhill runs
- —
- Lifts
- —
- Top elevation
- —
- Vertical drop
- —
- Nearest airport
- KSC · 36 km
Relax Center Plejsy is a ski area in Kosice, Slovakia.
Getting to Relax Center Plejsy
The nearest airport is Košice International Airport (KSC), about 36 km away in a straight line — roughly 47 minutes by car; Poprad-Tatry Airport (TAT) is 51 km away. Nearby ski areas include Poráč Park (1.9 km), Poráč - Brodok (0.6 km), Skipark Erika (4.7 km) and Renčišov – Búče, which together add 7 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Relax Center Plejsy
- 1Košice International Airport Airports in SlovakiaTransfers & Meet & Greet →KSC36 kmstraight line
- 2Poprad-Tatry Airport Airports in SlovakiaTAT51 kmstraight line
- 3Sliač Airport Airports in SlovakiaSLD132 kmstraight line
- 4Kraków John Paul II International Airport Airports in PolandTransfers & Meet & Greet →KRK154 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Relax Center Plejsy
- 0 kmPlejsySmall ski area
- 11 kmPoráč Park1.9 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 760 m
- 12 kmPoráč - Brodok0.6 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 809 m
- 15 kmSkipark Erika4.7 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 1,203 m
- 21 kmRenčišov – Búče7 lifts · up to 960 m
- 21 kmNálepkovo - Krečno1 lift · up to 630 m
- 22 kmŠtós - Šikmá stráň0.5 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 565 m
- 23 kmJahodná2.1 km of slopes · 6 lifts · up to 703 m
- 24 kmSki Dubovica4.0 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 782 m
- 24 kmLevoča Nordic Centrum, Levoča bežkársky areálup to 971 m
- 25 kmSki centrum Mraznica5 lifts · up to 972 m
- 28 kmResort Levočská dolina2.1 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 875 m
Frequently asked questions
What is the nearest airport to Relax Center Plejsy?
Košice International Airport (KSC), about 36 km away in a straight line; Poprad-Tatry Airport (TAT) is 51 km away.
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.