Trenciansky kraj · Slovakia · ski area
Ski Bezovec ski resort · slopes, lifts & elevation
Ski Bezovec is a ski area in Trenciansky kraj, Slovakia with 0.2 km of mapped downhill runs and 1 lift, between 574 m and 593 m above sea level.
- Downhill runs
- 0.2 km
- Lifts
- 1
- Top elevation
- 593 m
- Vertical drop
- 19 m
- Nearest airport
- BTS · 78 km
Slopes by difficulty
1 run mapped in OpenStreetMap. Colours follow the European piste convention.
Ski lifts
- 1 Drag lifts
Ski Bezovec is a ski area in Trenciansky kraj, Slovakia. Its 1 mapped downhill run add up to 0.2 km, which ranks it #110 of 131 ski areas in Slovakia and gives it 0.1% of all the country's slopes. The average run is about 210 m long.
Slopes at Ski Bezovec
About 100% of the slopes are beginner or easy runs, 0% intermediate and 0% advanced or expert, which makes Ski Bezovec a good choice for beginners and families.
Lifts and elevation
The resort has 1 lift: 1 drag lift. Most uphill transport is by surface lifts (T-bars, button lifts and tows). Skiing runs from 574 m up to 593 m, a vertical drop of 19 m — typical of a local ski hill.
Getting to Ski Bezovec
The nearest airport is M. R. Štefánik Airport (BTS), about 78 km away in a straight line — roughly 1 h 41 min by car; Sliač Airport (SLD) is 86 km away. Nearby ski areas include Kálnica (0.5 km), Skiland Stará Myjava (0.8 km), Ski TMG Poruba (0.9 km) and Vojšín Malá Lehota (1.2 km), which together add 5 km of slopes for a multi-resort trip.
Nearest airports to Ski Bezovec
- 1M. R. Štefánik Airport Airports in SlovakiaTransfers & Meet & Greet →BTS78 kmstraight line
- 2Sliač Airport Airports in SlovakiaSLD86 kmstraight line
- 3Brno-Tuřany Airport Airports in CzechiaBRQ107 kmstraight line
- 4Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava Airports in CzechiaOSR115 kmstraight line
Nearby
Ski resorts near Ski Bezovec
- 10 kmKálnica0.5 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 348 m
- 32 kmSkiland Stará Myjava0.8 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 550 m
- 34 kmMikulčin vrch - Lopata
Czechia1.1 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 738 m - 50 kmSki TMG Poruba0.9 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 682 m
- 50 kmVojšín Malá Lehota1.2 km of slopes · 1 lift · up to 784 m
- 51 kmSki centrum Drozdovo2.0 km of slopes · 3 lifts · up to 767 m
- 51 kmSki Cigeľ1.3 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 776 m
- 52 kmČičmany4.5 km of slopes · 5 lifts · up to 968 m
- 54 kmSki Blanc Ostrý Grúň1 lift · up to 529 m
- 58 kmSkiarena Fačkovské sedlo4.2 km of slopes · 4 lifts · up to 1,070 m
- 58 kmSki Kľačno1.2 km of slopes · 2 lifts · up to 536 m
Frequently asked questions
How many kilometres of slopes does Ski Bezovec have?
How high is Ski Bezovec?
What is the nearest airport to Ski Bezovec?
How many ski lifts does Ski Bezovec have?
Data: OpenSkiMap — © OpenStreetMap contributors & Skimap.org (ODbL 1.0). Run lengths are measured along mapped pistes; resorts may publish different figures.